pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL20.04.201823.04.201834,0%18,0%13,0%9,0%10,0%12,0%4,0%2506
Emnid/BamS18.04.201821.04.201833,0%18,0%12,0%9,0%11,0%13,0%4,0%2437
Infratest dimap/ARD18.04.201819.04.201832,0%17,0%12,0%10,0%10,0%15,0%4,0%1039
INSA&YouGov/Bild16.04.201817.04.201831,5%18,5%11,5%9,0%11,0%15,0%3,5%2054
Forsa/Stern&RTL13.04.201814.04.201834,0%19,0%12,0%9,0%10,0%12,0%4,0%2506
Emnid/BamS11.04.201814.04.201833,0%18,0%11,0%9,0%11,0%14,0%4,0%1786
FGW/ZDF12.04.201813.04.201833,0%19,0%14,0%8,0%9,0%13,0%4,0%1159
INSA&YouGov/Bild09.04.201810.04.201831,5%17,5%11,5%9,0%12,0%15,5%3,0%2048
Forsa/Stern&RTL06.04.201807.04.201832,0%20,0%11,0%9,0%10,0%13,0%5,0%2005
Emnid/BamS05.04.201807.04.201834,0%17,0%12,0%8,0%11,0%13,0%5,0%1414
Infratest dimap/ARD04.04.201805.04.201833,0%18,0%12,0%9,0%10,0%14,0%4,0%1503
pollytix04.04.201805.04.201830,0%19,0%10,0%10,0%11,0%15,0%5,0%1386