pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild22.09.201722.09.201734,0%21,0%8,0%9,0%11,0%13,0%4,0%2000
Forsa/Stern&RTL21.09.201722.09.201736,0%22,0%7,0%9,5%9,5%11,0%5,0%2006
Emnid/BamS21.09.201722.09.201735,0%22,0%8,0%9,0%10,0%11,0%5,0%1994
FGW/ZDF21.09.201721.09.201736,0%21,5%8,0%10,0%8,5%11,0%5,0%1725
GMS20.09.201721.09.201737,0%22,0%8,0%9,0%9,0%10,0%5,0%1004
YouGov19.09.201721.09.201736,0%23,0%7,0%9,0%10,0%10,0%5,0%1862
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.09.201719.09.201736,0%23,0%8,0%9,0%10,0%9,0%5,0%2501
Allensbach/FAZ14.09.201719.09.201736,5%22,0%8,0%11,0%9,0%10,0%3,5%1083
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.09.201718.09.201736,0%22,0%7,0%9,0%11,0%11,0%4,0%2042
Emnid/BamS13.09.201716.09.201736,0%22,0%8,0%9,0%10,0%11,0%4,0%1888
FGW/ZDF14.09.201715.09.201736,0%23,0%8,0%10,0%9,0%10,0%4,0%1383
Infratest dimap/ARD13.09.201714.09.201737,0%20,0%7,5%9,5%9,0%12,0%5,0%1503
YouGov12.09.201713.09.201736,0%23,0%8,0%9,0%10,0%10,0%4,0%1600
Forsa/Stern&RTL08.09.201713.09.201737,0%23,0%8,0%8,0%10,0%9,0%5,0%2505
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.09.201711.09.201736,5%23,5%6,0%9,0%10,5%11,0%3,5%2054
Emnid/BamS06.09.201709.09.201737,0%24,0%8,0%8,0%9,0%9,0%5,0%1869
FGW/ZDF07.09.201708.09.201738,0%22,0%8,0%9,0%9,0%9,0%5,0%1378
Forsa/Stern&RTL07.09.201708.09.201737,0%23,0%8,0%9,0%10,0%9,0%4,0%2001
Infratest dimap/ARD06.09.201707.09.201737,0%21,0%8,0%9,0%10,0%11,0%4,0%1503
GMS06.09.201707.09.201738,0%22,0%9,0%10,0%9,0%8,0%4,0%1012
YouGov06.09.201706.09.201734,0%24,0%7,0%9,0%9,0%11,0%6,0%1617