pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild25.05.202025.05.202037,0%15,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%9,5%6,5%2062
Forsa/Stern&RTL22.05.202023.05.202040,0%15,0%16,0%5,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2002
Kantar/BamS19.05.202023.05.202038,0%16,0%15,0%7,0%8,0%10,0%6,0%1914
Allensbach/FAZ14.05.202022.05.202038,0%15,5%19,0%5,5%7,0%9,0%6,0%1013
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.05.202018.05.202037,0%14,0%18,0%6,0%7,5%10,5%7,0%2092
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.05.202016.05.202039,0%15,0%16,0%6,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2509
Kantar/BamS13.05.202016.05.202039,0%16,0%14,0%6,0%8,0%11,0%6,0%1559
FGW/ZDF14.05.202015.05.202038,0%15,0%18,0%5,0%8,0%10,0%6,0%1282
Infratest dimap/ARD13.05.202014.05.202038,0%15,0%18,0%6,0%7,0%10,0%6,0%1074
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.05.202012.05.202037,5%14,0%16,5%6,5%7,5%11,0%7,0%2061
Forsa/Stern&RTL08.05.202009.05.202040,0%15,0%15,0%6,0%7,0%10,0%7,0%2503