pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild06.04.202006.04.202038,0%16,0%18,0%5,5%7,0%10,0%5,5%2062
Forsa/Stern&RTL03.04.202004.04.202037,0%17,0%16,0%6,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2506
Kantar/BamS01.04.202004.04.202033,0%18,0%18,0%6,0%9,0%11,0%5,0%1426
YouGov/RND30.03.202003.04.202034,0%16,0%18,0%6,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%1615
Infratest dimap/ARD01.04.202002.04.202034,0%16,0%22,0%5,0%7,0%10,0%6,0%1502
INSA&YouGov/Bild30.03.202031.03.202035,0%15,0%18,0%6,5%7,5%12,0%6,0%2061
Forsa/Stern&RTL27.03.202028.03.202036,0%16,0%17,0%6,0%8,0%9,0%8,0%2511
Kantar/BamS25.03.202028.03.202032,0%18,0%19,0%6,0%9,0%11,0%5,0%1441
FGW/ZDF26.03.202027.03.202033,0%15,0%22,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%6,0%1473
INSA&YouGov/Bild23.03.202023.03.202033,5%15,0%20,0%6,5%7,0%12,0%6,0%2070
Forsa/Stern&RTL20.03.202021.03.202032,0%15,0%20,0%7,0%9,0%9,0%8,0%2504