pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL21.07.201726.07.201740,0%22,0%8,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%6,0%2507
INSA&YouGov/Bild24.07.201725.07.201737,5%25,0%6,5%8,5%10,5%9,0%3,0%2009
Emnid/BamS19.07.201722.07.201738,0%25,0%8,0%8,0%9,0%8,0%4,0%2349
FGW/ZDF20.07.201721.07.201740,0%24,0%8,0%8,0%8,0%8,0%4,0%1277
Forsa/Stern&RTL14.07.201719.07.201740,0%22,0%8,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%6,0%2502
INSA&YouGov/Bild17.07.201718.07.201736,0%25,0%6,5%8,5%9,5%10,0%4,5%2026
Allensbach/FAZ12.07.201718.07.201739,5%25,0%7,0%9,0%9,0%7,0%3,5%1403
Emnid/BamS12.07.201715.07.201738,0%25,0%8,0%7,0%9,0%8,0%5,0%1263
Ipsos11.07.201713.07.201739,0%26,0%7,0%8,0%8,0%8,0%4,0%1047
YouGov12.07.201712.07.201738,0%24,0%8,0%9,0%9,0%8,0%4,0%1535
INSA&YouGov/Bild10.07.201710.07.201736,0%25,0%6,5%9,0%9,5%9,5%4,5%2009