pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF08.12.201609.12.201636,0%22,0%10,0%5,0%10,0%12,0%5,0%1234
Infratest dimap/ARD07.12.201608.12.201635,0%22,0%11,0%5,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%1504
Forsa/Stern&RTL02.12.201607.12.201636,0%22,0%11,0%6,0%10,0%10,0%5,0%2501
INSA&Yougov/Bild05.12.201606.12.201632,0%22,5%10,5%5,0%11,5%14,0%4,5%2080
Emnid/BamS30.11.201603.12.201637,0%22,0%11,0%5,0%10,0%12,0%3,0%2658
Forsa/Stern&RTL25.11.201630.11.201637,0%22,0%10,0%5,0%9,0%11,0%6,0%2503
INSA&Yougov/Bild28.11.201628.11.201632,5%22,0%10,0%5,5%11,5%13,5%5,0%2097
Emnid/BamS23.11.201626.11.201635,0%23,0%11,0%5,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%2426
FGW/ZDF24.11.201625.11.201636,0%21,0%11,0%5,0%10,0%13,0%4,0%1258
INSA&Yougov/Bild21.11.201622.11.201631,5%22,0%10,5%5,5%10,5%15,0%5,0%2030