pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF16.02.201717.02.201734,0%30,0%9,0%6,0%7,0%10,0%4,0%1231
Forsa/Stern&RTL10.02.201715.02.201734,0%31,0%7,0%5,0%8,0%9,0%6,0%2502
INSA&Yougov/Bild13.02.201713.02.201730,0%31,0%7,0%5,0%10,0%12,0%5,0%2028
Ipsos05.02.201712.02.201733,0%29,0%8,0%5,0%9,0%12,0%4,0%1046
Emnid/BamS08.02.201711.02.201733,0%32,0%7,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%4,0%1966
GMS08.02.201709.02.201733,0%29,0%9,0%6,0%8,0%11,0%4,0%1009
Forsa/Stern&RTL03.02.201708.02.201734,0%31,0%8,0%5,0%8,0%10,0%4,0%2501
INSA&Yougov/Bild06.02.201706.02.201730,0%31,0%7,0%6,0%10,0%12,0%4,0%2042
Emnid/BamS02.02.201704.02.201733,0%29,0%8,0%6,0%8,0%11,0%5,0%2233
Infratest dimap/ARD01.02.201702.02.201734,0%28,0%8,0%6,0%8,0%12,0%4,0%1506
INSA&Yougov/Bild01.02.201702.02.201733,0%27,0%9,0%6,0%9,0%12,0%4,0%1003
INSA&Yougov/Bild30.01.201730.01.201732,5%26,0%7,5%6,5%10,5%13,0%4,0%2088