pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Infratest dimap/ARD13.12.201714.12.201732,0%20,0%12,0%9,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%1029
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.12.201712.12.201731,0%22,0%10,5%9,0%10,5%13,5%3,5%2013
Forsa/Stern&RTL10.12.201710.12.201734,0%20,0%12,0%8,0%9,0%11,0%6,0%1566
Emnid/BamS06.12.201709.12.201733,0%21,0%11,0%9,0%10,0%12,0%4,0%1880
FGW/ZDF07.12.201708.12.201732,0%23,0%12,0%8,0%9,0%12,0%4,0%1353
Infratest dimap/ARD06.12.201707.12.201732,0%21,0%11,0%9,0%10,0%13,0%4,0%1504
INSA&YouGov/Bild04.12.201705.12.201731,0%22,0%10,0%10,0%11,0%13,0%3,0%2063
Forsa/Stern&RTL01.12.201704.12.201734,0%20,0%13,0%8,0%9,0%10,0%6,0%2502
GMS01.12.201704.12.201732,0%21,0%10,0%10,0%10,0%13,0%4,0%1010
Emnid/BamS29.11.201702.12.201733,0%21,0%10,0%9,0%10,0%12,0%5,0%1888
Allensbach/FAZ27.11.201730.11.201733,0%21,5%11,0%10,0%9,0%11,0%4,5%1299
YouGov28.11.201729.11.201732,0%21,0%10,0%9,0%10,0%13,0%5,0%1938
INSA&YouGov/Bild27.11.201727.11.201732,0%22,0%10,0%10,0%10,0%13,0%3,0%2003