pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF16.11.201717.11.201733,0%21,0%12,0%10,0%9,0%11,0%4,0%1303
Infratest dimap/ARD15.11.201716.11.201731,0%21,0%11,0%11,0%10,0%12,0%4,0%1382
INSA&YouGov/Bild13.11.201714.11.201732,0%20,0%9,0%10,5%10,5%13,5%4,5%2049
Forsa/Stern&RTL10.11.201713.11.201732,0%20,0%10,0%12,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%2506
Emnid/BamS08.11.201711.11.201730,0%22,0%10,0%11,0%10,0%13,0%4,0%1392
Infratest dimap/ARD08.11.201709.11.201730,0%21,0%11,0%12,0%9,0%13,0%4,0%1505
INSA&YouGov/Bild06.11.201707.11.201731,0%22,0%8,5%10,5%10,5%13,5%4,0%2023
Forsa/Stern&RTL03.11.201706.11.201732,0%21,0%10,0%11,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%2005
Emnid/BamS30.10.201704.11.201731,0%21,0%11,0%10,0%10,0%12,0%5,0%1476