pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL13.01.201718.01.201738,0%21,0%9,0%6,0%9,0%11,0%6,0%2053
INSA&Yougov/Bild16.01.201717.01.201733,5%21,0%8,5%7,5%11,0%13,5%5,0%2031
Ipsos09.01.201715.01.201734,0%22,0%10,0%5,0%10,0%14,0%5,0%1054
Emnid/BamS11.01.201714.01.201737,0%21,0%10,0%6,0%10,0%12,0%4,0%1878
FGW/ZDF12.01.201713.01.201736,0%21,0%10,0%6,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%1292
Forsa/Stern&RTL06.01.201711.01.201737,0%20,0%10,0%6,0%9,0%12,0%6,0%2501
INSA&Yougov/Bild09.01.201709.01.201732,0%21,0%9,0%7,0%11,0%15,0%5,0%2054
Emnid/BamS05.01.201707.01.201738,0%22,0%10,0%5,0%9,0%12,0%4,0%834
Infratest dimap/ARD04.01.201705.01.201737,0%20,0%9,0%5,0%9,0%15,0%5,0%1505
GMS04.01.201705.01.201736,0%20,0%10,0%7,0%10,0%13,0%4,0%1006
Forsa/Stern&RTL30.12.201604.01.201737,0%21,0%10,0%6,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%2001
INSA&Yougov/Bild02.01.201703.01.201732,0%21,0%10,0%6,0%11,5%15,0%4,5%2099