pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF17.05.201818.05.201834,0%20,0%12,0%8,0%9,0%14,0%3,0%1200
Infratest dimap/ARD16.05.201817.05.201833,0%17,0%13,0%8,0%10,0%14,0%5,0%1009
GMS16.05.201817.05.201834,0%16,0%12,0%9,0%10,0%14,0%5,0%1003
Allensbach/FAZ08.05.201817.05.201834,0%20,0%11,0%9,0%10,0%11,5%4,5%1253
INSA&YouGov/Bild14.05.201814.05.201832,5%17,0%11,5%8,0%11,0%15,5%4,5%2098
Forsa/Stern&RTL11.05.201812.05.201834,0%17,0%13,0%8,0%10,0%13,0%5,0%2004
Emnid/BamS08.05.201812.05.201833,0%17,0%12,0%9,0%10,0%14,0%5,0%1489
Infratest dimap/ARD08.05.201809.05.201832,0%18,0%13,0%8,0%9,0%15,0%5,0%1507
INSA&YouGov/Bild07.05.201808.05.201832,5%17,0%11,5%8,5%10,5%15,5%4,5%2065
Forsa/Stern&RTL04.05.201805.05.201834,0%18,0%11,0%9,0%10,0%13,0%5,0%2003
Emnid/BamS02.05.201805.05.201834,0%17,0%12,0%8,0%10,0%14,0%5,0%1507
INSA&YouGov/Bild30.04.201830.04.201833,0%17,0%11,5%9,0%10,5%15,5%3,5%2097