pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.11.201912.11.201925,5%15,5%20,5%8,0%9,5%15,0%6,0%2096
Forsa/Stern&RTL08.11.201909.11.201926,0%13,0%21,0%9,0%10,0%13,0%8,0%2501
Emnid/BamS06.11.201909.11.201926,0%16,0%18,0%10,0%10,0%14,0%6,0%1431
FGW/ZDF07.11.201908.11.201927,0%14,0%22,0%7,0%10,0%14,0%6,0%1264
Infratest dimap/ARD06.11.201907.11.201926,0%14,0%22,0%8,0%9,0%14,0%7,0%1507
YouGov/RND05.11.201906.11.201927,0%13,0%22,0%7,0%10,0%14,0%7,0%1583
INSA&YouGov/Bild04.11.201904.11.201925,5%13,5%21,0%8,0%10,0%16,0%6,0%2047
Forsa/Stern&RTL01.11.201902.11.201928,0%13,0%20,0%8,0%10,0%13,0%8,0%2502
Emnid/BamS30.10.201902.11.201927,0%16,0%18,0%9,0%9,0%15,0%6,0%1920
INSA&YouGov/Bild28.10.201929.10.201926,0%13,5%23,0%7,5%9,0%15,5%5,5%2042
Forsa/Stern&RTL25.10.201926.10.201929,0%14,0%20,0%8,0%8,0%13,0%8,0%2501