pollytix german election polling trend

Show latest values

The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF21.07.201622.07.201635,0%24,0%13,0%5,0%8,0%11,0%4,0%1271
Allensbach/FAZ14.07.201621.07.201635,5%22,5%12,0%7,0%9,5%9,5%4,0%1466
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.07.201620.07.201635,0%22,0%12,0%7,0%9,0%9,0%6,0%2502
INSA&Yougov/Bild18.07.201619.07.201632,0%21,0%12,0%7,0%11,5%11,0%5,5%2038
Emnid/BamS13.07.201616.07.201635,0%24,0%12,0%5,0%9,0%10,0%5,0%1973
Infratest dimap/ARD13.07.201615.07.201633,0%22,0%14,0%6,0%8,0%12,0%5,0%1037
GMS13.07.201614.07.201634,0%22,0%13,0%7,0%9,0%9,0%6,0%1005
Forsa/Stern&RTL08.07.201613.07.201636,0%23,0%12,0%6,0%9,0%8,0%6,0%2503
INSA&Yougov/Bild11.07.201611.07.201631,0%20,5%12,0%7,5%11,0%12,5%5,5%2034
Emnid/BamS06.07.201609.07.201635,0%23,0%13,0%5,0%9,0%10,0%5,0%1402
FGW/ZDF07.07.201608.07.201634,0%23,0%13,0%6,0%9,0%11,0%4,0%1320
Infratest dimap/ARD06.07.201607.07.201634,0%22,0%13,0%6,0%9,0%12,0%4,0%1504
INSA&Yougov/Bild04.07.201604.07.201630,0%21,0%12,0%8,0%10,0%14,5%4,5%2001