pollytix german election polling trend

Show latest values

The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&Yougov/Bild22.08.201623.08.201631,0%21,0%11,5%6,5%10,5%14,0%5,5%2020
Emnid/BamS17.08.201620.08.201634,0%23,0%13,0%5,0%9,0%10,0%6,0%2358
Forsa/Stern&RTL12.08.201617.08.201636,0%21,0%13,0%6,0%9,0%9,0%6,0%2501
INSA&Yougov/Bild15.08.201616.08.201631,0%20,5%11,0%7,0%11,5%13,5%5,5%2046
Emnid/BamS10.08.201613.08.201634,0%22,0%12,0%6,0%10,0%11,0%5,0%2352
FGW/ZDF11.08.201612.08.201635,0%22,0%13,0%6,0%9,0%11,0%4,0%1221
Forsa/Stern&RTL05.08.201610.08.201636,0%21,0%13,0%5,0%10,0%9,0%6,0%2501
INSA&Yougov/Bild08.08.201609.08.201631,5%21,0%11,5%6,5%11,5%13,0%5,0%2056