pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF27.04.201728.04.201737,0%29,0%8,0%6,0%9,0%8,0%3,0%1328
Forsa/Stern&RTL21.04.201726.04.201736,0%30,0%7,0%6,0%8,0%9,0%4,0%2002
INSA&Yougov/Bild24.04.201725.04.201734,0%30,0%6,5%6,5%9,5%10,0%3,5%2041
Allensbach/FAZ13.04.201725.04.201736,0%31,0%7,0%6,0%9,0%7,0%4,0%1407
Emnid/BamS19.04.201722.04.201736,0%31,0%6,0%5,0%9,0%9,0%4,0%1412
Infratest dimap/ARD19.04.201720.04.201735,0%30,0%7,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%4,0%934
Ipsos18.04.201720.04.201735,0%30,0%7,0%5,0%8,0%10,0%5,0%1056
INSA&Yougov/Bild18.04.201719.04.201734,0%30,5%6,0%6,5%9,0%10,0%4,0%2038
Forsa/Stern&RTL13.04.201719.04.201736,0%30,0%6,0%6,0%9,0%8,0%5,0%2007
Emnid/BamS12.04.201715.04.201735,0%31,0%7,0%6,0%9,0%9,0%3,0%2436
Infratest dimap/ARD12.04.201713.04.201734,0%31,0%8,0%6,0%7,0%11,0%3,0%1502
INSA&Yougov/Bild10.04.201710.04.201733,0%31,5%6,5%6,5%8,5%10,0%4,0%2030