pollytix german election polling trend

Show latest values

The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL23.09.201628.09.201633,0%23,0%10,0%6,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%2506
INSA&Yougov/Bild26.09.201627.09.201630,0%21,0%10,0%7,0%11,0%15,5%5,5%2048
Emnid/BamS21.09.201624.09.201632,0%23,0%11,0%6,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%2798
FGW/ZDF22.09.201623.09.201633,0%22,0%13,0%5,0%10,0%13,0%4,0%1241
Infratest dimap/ARD21.09.201623.09.201632,0%22,0%12,0%6,0%8,0%16,0%4,0%1018
Allensbach/FAZ15.09.201622.09.201633,5%24,0%11,0%7,0%7,0%12,5%5,0%1407
Forsa/Stern&RTL16.09.201621.09.201633,0%23,0%11,0%6,0%8,0%13,0%6,0%2504
INSA&Yougov/Bild19.09.201619.09.201630,0%22,0%11,0%7,0%10,0%15,0%5,0%2069
Emnid/BamS14.09.201617.09.201632,0%24,0%11,0%5,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%2780
GMS14.09.201615.09.201633,0%23,0%11,0%7,0%8,0%13,0%5,0%1010
Forsa/Stern&RTL09.09.201614.09.201632,0%23,0%11,0%6,0%8,0%13,0%7,0%2501
INSA&Yougov/Bild12.09.201613.09.201630,5%21,5%11,0%7,0%10,0%15,0%5,0%2035