pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL17.01.201818.01.201834,0%18,0%12,0%8,0%10,0%12,0%6,0%1504
INSA&YouGov/Bild15.01.201815.01.201831,5%18,5%10,0%9,5%11,5%14,0%5,0%2000
Forsa/Stern&RTL12.01.201815.01.201833,0%20,0%12,0%9,0%9,0%11,0%6,0%2501
Emnid/BamS10.01.201813.01.201834,0%21,0%11,0%8,0%9,0%13,0%4,0%1899
INSA&YouGov/Bild08.01.201808.01.201831,5%19,5%10,0%10,0%11,0%13,5%4,5%2028
Forsa/Stern&RTL05.01.201807.01.201834,0%20,0%12,0%9,0%9,0%10,0%6,0%2003
Emnid/BamS03.01.201806.01.201833,0%20,0%12,0%9,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%1440
Infratest dimap/ARD03.01.201804.01.201833,0%21,0%11,0%9,0%9,0%13,0%4,0%1506
GMS02.01.201803.01.201832,0%20,0%11,0%9,0%10,0%14,0%4,0%1005
INSA&YouGov/Bild02.01.201802.01.201832,5%19,5%10,0%10,0%11,0%13,0%4,0%2012