pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Infratest dimap/ARD18.10.201720.10.201731,0%21,0%11,0%12,0%9,0%12,0%4,0%1026
GMS18.10.201719.10.201731,0%21,0%9,0%12,0%10,0%13,0%4,0%1005
Forsa/Stern&RTL13.10.201718.10.201732,0%20,0%11,0%11,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%2501
INSA&YouGov/Bild16.10.201716.10.201732,0%21,5%9,5%10,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%2011
Emnid/BamS11.10.201714.10.201731,0%21,0%10,0%11,0%10,0%12,0%5,0%1960
FGW/ZDF12.10.201713.10.201731,0%21,0%11,0%11,0%10,0%12,0%4,0%1180
Infratest dimap/ARD11.10.201712.10.201732,0%20,0%10,0%11,0%10,0%11,0%6,0%1506
Forsa/Stern&RTL06.10.201711.10.201732,0%20,0%11,0%11,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%2001
INSA&YouGov/Bild09.10.201710.10.201732,0%22,0%9,0%11,0%9,0%13,0%4,0%2015
Emnid/BamS04.10.201707.10.201732,0%22,0%9,0%10,0%10,0%12,0%5,0%1490