pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL01.04.202107.04.202127,0%15,0%23,0%10,0%7,0%10,0%8,0%1501
INSA&YouGov/Bild01.04.202105.04.202127,0%17,0%21,0%10,0%7,0%12,0%6,0%3020
Kantar/BamS31.03.202104.04.202126,0%16,0%23,0%9,0%9,0%10,0%7,0%1429
Infratest dimap/ARD30.03.202101.04.202127,0%16,0%22,0%9,0%7,0%11,0%8,0%1348
YouGov/RND29.03.202101.04.202127,0%17,0%21,0%10,0%8,0%11,0%6,0%1637
Forsa/Stern&RTL29.03.202131.03.202127,0%15,0%23,0%10,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%2503
INSA&YouGov/Bild29.03.202129.03.202126,0%18,0%21,0%10,5%7,0%11,0%6,5%3049
GMS29.03.202129.03.202126,0%16,0%21,0%11,0%8,0%11,0%7,0%1003
Kantar/BamS24.03.202127.03.202125,0%17,0%23,0%10,0%9,0%10,0%6,0%1447
FGW/ZDF25.03.202126.03.202128,0%15,0%23,0%9,0%7,0%12,0%6,0%1030
Forsa/Stern&RTL22.03.202124.03.202126,0%16,0%22,0%10,0%8,0%10,0%8,0%2511
Allensbach/FAZ21.03.202124.03.202128,5%18,0%21,5%8,5%8,5%9,5%4,5%1006
INSA&YouGov/Bild22.03.202122.03.202128,0%18,0%20,0%10,5%7,0%11,0%5,5%3104
INSA&YouGov/Bild19.03.202120.03.202128,0%18,0%20,0%10,0%8,0%11,0%5,0%1042