pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Allensbach/FAZ20.01.202226.01.202223,0%27,5%14,5%12,5%5,5%10,0%7,0%1090
Forsa/Stern&RTL24.01.202225.01.202224,0%25,0%16,0%10,0%6,0%10,0%9,0%2502
INSA&YouGov/Bild24.01.202224.01.202224,0%26,0%15,0%11,5%6,0%11,0%6,5%2146
INSA&YouGov/Bild21.01.202222.01.202223,0%26,0%16,0%12,0%6,0%12,0%5,0%1204
Kantar/BamS18.01.202222.01.202222,0%26,0%17,0%9,0%6,0%12,0%8,0%1441
Infratest dimap/ARD19.01.202220.01.202224,0%25,0%16,0%10,0%5,0%12,0%8,0%1424
Forsa/Stern&RTL17.01.202218.01.202225,0%25,0%16,0%10,0%5,0%10,0%9,0%2504
INSA&YouGov/Bild17.01.202217.01.202222,5%26,0%15,5%12,0%6,0%12,0%6,0%2130
INSA&YouGov/Bild14.01.202215.01.202223,0%27,0%16,0%11,0%5,0%12,0%6,0%1504
Kantar/BamS11.01.202215.01.202223,0%26,0%17,0%10,0%6,0%10,0%8,0%1426
FGW/ZDF13.01.202214.01.202222,0%27,0%16,0%11,0%6,0%10,0%8,0%1128
Ipsos09.01.202212.01.202221,0%25,0%15,0%11,0%6,0%12,0%10,0%929
Forsa/Stern&RTL10.01.202211.01.202225,0%25,0%17,0%10,0%5,0%9,0%9,0%3003
INSA&YouGov/Bild10.01.202210.01.202223,0%26,5%15,0%12,0%5,0%12,0%6,5%2107
INSA&YouGov/Bild08.01.202208.01.202223,0%27,0%16,0%12,0%5,0%11,0%6,0%1504