pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild22.10.202123.10.202120,0%27,0%17,0%14,0%4,0%11,0%7,0%1205
Kantar/BamS19.10.202123.10.202121,0%25,0%16,0%13,0%5,0%11,0%9,0%1424
Allensbach/FAZ14.10.202120.10.202121,0%28,0%15,0%14,0%5,0%9,5%7,5%1045
Forsa/Stern&RTL18.10.202119.10.202120,0%26,0%16,0%15,0%5,0%9,0%9,0%2502
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.10.202118.10.202118,5%28,0%16,0%15,0%5,0%11,5%6,0%2140
INSA&YouGov/Bild15.10.202116.10.202119,0%28,0%16,0%13,0%4,0%11,0%9,0%1195
FGW/ZDF14.10.202115.10.202119,0%28,0%17,0%13,0%5,0%11,0%7,0%1329
Kantar/BamS12.10.202114.10.202119,0%26,0%17,0%14,0%5,0%10,0%9,0%1410
Forsa/Stern&RTL11.10.202112.10.202120,0%26,0%16,0%14,0%5,0%9,0%10,0%2503
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.10.202111.10.202119,5%28,5%16,0%14,5%4,0%11,0%6,5%2101
INSA&YouGov/Bild08.10.202109.10.202120,0%28,0%15,0%14,0%5,0%10,0%8,0%1509