pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.01.202118.01.202135,0%15,0%17,0%9,0%8,0%11,0%5,0%1835
Forsa/Stern&RTL17.01.202118.01.202135,0%15,0%19,0%7,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2014
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.01.202118.01.202135,0%15,0%20,0%6,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2504
Kantar/BamS13.01.202117.01.202136,0%15,0%18,0%7,0%8,0%10,0%6,0%2398
FGW/ZDF14.01.202115.01.202137,0%15,0%20,0%5,0%8,0%10,0%5,0%1262
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.01.202112.01.202136,0%15,0%18,0%7,5%8,0%10,0%5,5%2042
Forsa/Stern&RTL08.01.202109.01.202136,0%14,0%20,0%7,0%8,0%8,0%7,0%2503
Infratest dimap/ARD06.01.202107.01.202135,0%14,0%21,0%7,0%7,0%10,0%6,0%1520
YouGov/RND05.01.202106.01.202136,0%15,0%18,0%6,0%9,0%10,0%6,0%1588
INSA&YouGov/Bild04.01.202105.01.202136,0%15,0%18,0%7,5%7,5%11,0%5,0%2072
GMS04.01.202104.01.202137,0%16,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%9,0%6,0%1004