pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Infratest dimap/ARD20.03.201921.03.201929,0%18,0%19,0%9,0%8,0%12,0%5,0%1041
INSA&YouGov/Bild18.03.201918.03.201929,5%16,0%17,5%9,0%9,0%14,5%4,5%2030
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.03.201916.03.201931,0%15,0%19,0%10,0%7,0%12,0%6,0%2505
Emnid/BamS13.03.201916.03.201931,0%16,0%17,0%8,0%9,0%13,0%6,0%1904
FGW/ZDF14.03.201915.03.201931,0%16,0%19,0%8,0%8,0%12,0%6,0%1290
Infratest dimap/ARD13.03.201914.03.201929,0%17,0%19,0%8,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%1508
INSA&YouGov/Bild11.03.201912.03.201930,5%15,0%17,5%10,0%9,0%14,5%3,5%2005
Forsa/Stern&RTL08.03.201909.03.201931,0%15,0%19,0%9,0%8,0%12,0%6,0%2501
Emnid/BamS06.03.201909.03.201931,0%17,0%16,0%8,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%1906