pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL09.12.201810.12.201832,0%14,0%19,0%8,0%8,0%13,0%6,0%1506
Emnid/BamS05.12.201808.12.201829,0%15,0%19,0%9,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%2469
Forsa/Stern&RTL06.12.201807.12.201829,0%14,0%22,0%8,0%8,0%13,0%6,0%2006
Infratest dimap/ARD05.12.201806.12.201830,0%14,0%20,0%8,0%8,0%14,0%6,0%1502
INSA&YouGov/Bild03.12.201803.12.201827,5%13,5%18,0%9,5%11,0%16,0%4,5%2069
Forsa/Stern&RTL30.11.201801.12.201827,0%14,0%22,0%9,0%8,0%14,0%6,0%2505
Emnid/BamS28.11.201801.12.201828,0%15,0%19,0%9,0%9,0%15,0%5,0%1531
Infratest dimap/ARD28.11.201829.11.201828,0%14,0%21,0%9,0%8,0%15,0%5,0%1052
YouGov/RND27.11.201828.11.201827,0%15,0%21,0%9,0%10,0%14,0%4,0%1580
INSA&YouGov/Bild26.11.201826.11.201827,5%14,0%19,0%8,5%10,0%16,0%5,0%2062
Forsa/Stern&RTL23.11.201824.11.201827,0%14,0%23,0%9,0%8,0%14,0%5,0%2507
Emnid/BamS21.11.201824.11.201826,0%15,0%21,0%9,0%9,0%15,0%5,0%2361
FGW/ZDF22.11.201823.11.201827,0%14,0%22,0%8,0%9,0%16,0%4,0%1336