pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Infratest dimap/ARD09.06.202110.06.202128,0%14,0%20,0%12,0%7,0%12,0%7,0%1316
FGW/ZDF09.06.202110.06.202128,0%15,0%22,0%10,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1232
Forsa/Stern&RTL07.06.202109.06.202127,0%14,0%22,0%14,0%6,0%9,0%8,0%2501
INSA&YouGov/Bild07.06.202107.06.202126,5%15,5%20,5%13,5%7,0%11,0%6,0%2015
INSA&YouGov/Bild04.06.202106.06.202126,0%17,0%21,0%12,0%6,0%12,0%6,0%1380
Kantar/BamS01.06.202105.06.202124,0%16,0%22,0%13,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1419
Forsa/Stern&RTL31.05.202102.06.202125,0%14,0%24,0%14,0%6,0%9,0%8,0%2500
INSA&YouGov/Bild31.05.202131.05.202125,5%15,5%21,5%13,5%6,5%11,0%6,5%2040
INSA&YouGov/Bild28.05.202129.05.202125,0%16,0%22,0%13,0%7,0%12,0%5,0%1301
Kantar/BamS25.05.202128.05.202125,0%15,0%23,0%12,0%7,0%12,0%6,0%1442
YouGov/RND24.05.202127.05.202126,0%15,0%22,0%12,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1706
INSA&YouGov/Bild25.05.202125.05.202126,0%16,0%22,0%12,5%6,5%11,5%5,5%2128