pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Allensbach/FAZ13.09.201818.09.201831,5%19,5%12,5%8,5%9,0%15,0%4,0%1258
INSA&YouGov/Bild17.09.201817.09.201828,5%17,0%13,0%9,0%10,5%17,5%4,5%2054
Forsa/Stern&RTL14.09.201815.09.201830,0%18,0%16,0%8,0%10,0%13,0%5,0%2507
Emnid/BamS12.09.201815.09.201830,0%18,0%13,0%9,0%10,0%15,0%5,0%1978
FGW/ZDF13.09.201814.09.201830,0%20,0%16,0%7,0%8,0%15,0%4,0%1339
INSA&YouGov/Bild10.09.201811.09.201828,0%17,0%13,5%9,0%10,5%17,5%4,5%2042
GMS10.09.201811.09.201829,0%17,0%14,0%9,0%9,0%16,0%6,0%1003
Forsa/Stern&RTL07.09.201808.09.201831,0%16,0%15,0%9,0%10,0%14,0%5,0%2507
Emnid/BamS05.09.201808.09.201829,0%17,0%14,0%9,0%10,0%15,0%6,0%2472
Infratest dimap/ARD05.09.201806.09.201829,0%18,0%14,0%8,0%10,0%16,0%5,0%1502
INSA&YouGov/Bild03.09.201803.09.201828,5%16,0%13,5%9,5%10,0%17,0%5,5%2069