pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF16.09.202117.09.202122,0%25,0%16,0%11,0%6,0%11,0%9,0%1406
Infratest dimap/ARD15.09.202116.09.202122,0%26,0%15,0%11,0%6,0%11,0%9,0%1512
YouGov/RND14.09.202116.09.202120,0%25,0%15,0%10,0%8,0%11,0%10,0%1816
Kantar/BamS14.09.202116.09.202120,0%26,0%17,0%11,0%6,0%12,0%8,0%1543
Forsa/Stern&RTL13.09.202114.09.202121,0%25,0%17,0%11,0%6,0%11,0%9,0%2501
GMS13.09.202114.09.202123,0%25,0%16,0%13,0%6,0%11,0%6,0%1003
INSA&YouGov/Bild13.09.202113.09.202120,5%26,0%15,0%12,5%6,5%11,5%8,0%2062
INSA&YouGov/Bild10.09.202111.09.202120,0%26,0%15,0%13,0%6,0%11,0%9,0%1152
FGW/ZDF09.09.202110.09.202122,0%25,0%17,0%11,0%6,0%11,0%8,0%1281
YouGov/RND07.09.202110.09.202121,0%26,0%15,0%10,0%6,0%12,0%10,0%1700
Kantar/BamS07.09.202109.09.202121,0%25,0%17,0%12,0%6,0%12,0%7,0%1901
Allensbach/FAZ07.09.202108.09.202125,0%27,0%15,5%9,5%6,0%11,0%6,0%1258
Forsa/Stern&RTL06.09.202107.09.202119,0%25,0%17,0%13,0%6,0%11,0%9,0%2505
GMS06.09.202107.09.202123,0%25,0%17,0%12,0%6,0%11,0%6,0%1004
INSA&YouGov/Bild06.09.202106.09.202120,5%26,0%15,5%12,5%6,5%11,0%8,0%2052
INSA&YouGov/Bild03.09.202104.09.202120,0%25,0%16,0%13,0%7,0%12,0%7,0%1427
FGW/ZDF02.09.202103.09.202122,0%25,0%17,0%11,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1301
YouGov/RND31.08.202103.09.202120,0%25,0%15,0%13,0%8,0%12,0%8,0%1729
Infratest dimap/ARD01.09.202102.09.202120,0%25,0%16,0%13,0%6,0%12,0%8,0%1337
Kantar/BamS31.08.202102.09.202121,0%25,0%19,0%11,0%7,0%11,0%6,0%1439
Forsa/Stern&RTL30.08.202131.08.202121,0%23,0%18,0%12,0%6,0%11,0%9,0%2508
Ipsos29.08.202131.08.202121,0%25,0%19,0%11,0%7,0%11,0%6,0%2001
INSA&YouGov/Bild30.08.202130.08.202120,0%25,0%16,5%13,5%7,0%11,0%7,0%2015