pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Forsa/Stern&RTL29.11.202130.11.202122,0%24,0%17,0%12,0%5,0%10,0%10,0%2509
INSA&YouGov/Bild29.11.202129.11.202121,0%25,0%16,0%14,0%5,5%11,0%7,5%2129
INSA&YouGov/Bild26.11.202127.11.202121,0%26,0%15,0%13,0%6,0%12,0%7,0%1403
Kantar/BamS23.11.202127.11.202122,0%24,0%18,0%11,0%6,0%11,0%8,0%1424
FGW/ZDF25.11.202126.11.202119,0%28,0%17,0%13,0%5,0%11,0%7,0%1344
YouGov/RND23.11.202126.11.202123,0%25,0%16,0%11,0%6,0%12,0%7,0%1797
Infratest dimap/ARD24.11.202125.11.202121,0%25,0%17,0%13,0%5,0%11,0%8,0%1239
Forsa/Stern&RTL22.11.202123.11.202122,0%24,0%17,0%12,0%5,0%10,0%10,0%2501
INSA&YouGov/Bild22.11.202122.11.202122,0%26,0%14,0%14,0%5,5%11,0%7,5%2096
INSA&YouGov/Bild19.11.202120.11.202121,0%26,0%15,0%13,0%5,0%12,0%8,0%1501
Kantar/BamS16.11.202120.11.202121,0%24,0%18,0%12,0%6,0%11,0%8,0%1433
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.11.202116.11.202122,0%24,0%17,0%12,0%5,0%10,0%10,0%2510
INSA&YouGov/Bild15.11.202115.11.202121,0%27,0%15,0%13,0%5,5%11,5%7,0%2091
INSA&YouGov/Bild12.11.202113.11.202122,0%26,0%15,0%13,0%5,0%11,0%8,0%1202