pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF12.07.201813.07.201831,0%18,0%14,0%7,0%11,0%15,0%4,0%1340
GMS11.07.201812.07.201830,0%17,0%12,0%9,0%10,0%17,0%5,0%1006
INSA&YouGov/Bild09.07.201809.07.201829,0%17,0%12,0%9,5%11,0%17,5%4,0%2061
Forsa/Stern&RTL06.07.201807.07.201830,0%17,0%13,0%10,0%9,0%16,0%5,0%2502
Emnid/BamS04.07.201807.07.201830,0%17,0%12,0%9,0%9,0%17,0%6,0%1894
Infratest dimap/ARD04.07.201805.07.201830,0%18,0%14,0%8,0%9,0%16,0%5,0%1505
INSA&YouGov/Bild02.07.201803.07.201829,0%19,0%12,0%9,0%11,0%16,5%3,5%2089
Forsa/Stern&RTL29.06.201830.06.201831,0%17,0%12,0%10,0%10,0%15,0%5,0%2508
Emnid/BamS28.06.201830.06.201832,0%19,0%12,0%9,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%1954
FGW/ZDF28.06.201829.06.201832,0%18,0%14,0%9,0%10,0%14,0%3,0%1290
YouGov/RND26.06.201827.06.201830,0%17,0%12,0%10,0%11,0%16,0%4,0%1525
Infratest dimap/ARD26.06.201827.06.201832,0%19,0%13,0%8,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%1025
INSA&YouGov/Bild25.06.201826.06.201829,0%19,5%11,0%9,0%11,0%16,0%4,5%2036