pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
FGW/ZDF18.10.201819.10.201827,0%14,0%20,0%8,0%10,0%16,0%5,0%1117
Infratest dimap/ARD17.10.201818.10.201825,0%14,0%19,0%11,0%9,0%16,0%6,0%1040
Allensbach/FAZ11.10.201818.10.201829,0%19,0%15,0%8,5%9,0%15,0%4,5%1259
INSA&YouGov/Bild15.10.201816.10.201826,5%15,0%17,0%9,5%10,5%18,0%3,5%2061
Forsa/Stern&RTL12.10.201813.10.201828,0%16,0%19,0%9,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%2504
Emnid/BamS10.10.201813.10.201826,0%17,0%17,0%9,0%11,0%15,0%5,0%1899
Infratest dimap/ARD10.10.201811.10.201826,0%15,0%17,0%10,0%10,0%16,0%6,0%1508
GMS10.10.201811.10.201827,0%15,0%16,0%10,0%10,0%18,0%4,0%1007
INSA&YouGov/Bild08.10.201809.10.201826,0%16,0%15,0%10,0%11,0%18,0%4,0%2054
Forsa/Stern&RTL05.10.201806.10.201828,0%16,0%18,0%9,0%10,0%14,0%5,0%2002
Emnid/BamS02.10.201806.10.201827,0%17,0%16,0%9,0%10,0%16,0%5,0%1515
INSA&YouGov/Bild01.10.201801.10.201826,0%16,0%14,5%10,0%11,5%18,5%3,5%2041