pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild14.01.201914.01.201929,0%14,5%18,0%9,5%10,5%14,5%4,0%2028
Forsa/Stern&RTL11.01.201912.01.201932,0%15,0%19,0%9,0%8,0%12,0%5,0%2504
Emnid/BamS09.01.201912.01.201931,0%15,0%18,0%8,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%1964
FGW/ZDF10.01.201911.01.201929,0%14,0%21,0%8,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%1267
Infratest dimap/ARD09.01.201910.01.201929,0%15,0%20,0%9,0%9,0%14,0%4,0%1505
INSA&YouGov/Bild07.01.201908.01.201930,0%15,0%17,0%10,0%10,0%15,0%3,0%2056
Forsa/Stern&RTL04.01.201905.01.201932,0%15,0%19,0%8,0%9,0%12,0%5,0%1503
INSA&YouGov/Bild03.01.201904.01.201929,0%15,0%18,0%10,0%10,0%14,0%4,0%1026