pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild23.11.202024.11.202036,0%15,5%17,5%7,0%7,0%11,0%6,0%2063
Kantar/BamS18.11.202022.11.202036,0%16,0%18,0%7,0%7,0%9,0%7,0%1927
Forsa/Stern&RTL19.11.202021.11.202036,0%16,0%19,0%6,0%7,0%9,0%7,0%2505
Allensbach/FAZ11.11.202018.11.202037,0%17,0%18,0%6,5%7,5%9,5%4,5%1286
INSA&YouGov/Bild16.11.202017.11.202036,5%15,5%17,5%7,0%7,5%11,0%5,0%2077
Kantar/BamS11.11.202015.11.202035,0%15,0%19,0%7,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2405
Forsa/Stern&RTL13.11.202014.11.202036,0%15,0%19,0%5,0%8,0%10,0%7,0%2502
FGW/ZDF12.11.202013.11.202037,0%16,0%20,0%5,0%7,0%9,0%6,0%1347
Infratest dimap/ARD11.11.202012.11.202036,0%15,0%20,0%6,0%7,0%10,0%6,0%1504
INSA&YouGov/Bild09.11.202010.11.202034,5%15,5%17,5%7,0%7,5%12,0%6,0%2030
GMS09.11.202009.11.202037,0%15,0%19,0%5,0%7,0%10,0%7,0%1007
Forsa/Stern&RTL06.11.202007.11.202036,0%15,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%7,0%2502