pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild10.08.202011.08.202036,5%16,0%16,0%6,5%8,5%11,0%5,5%2036
Kantar/BamS06.08.202009.08.202038,0%15,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%11,0%4,0%1564
Forsa/Stern&RTL07.08.202008.08.202038,0%14,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%8,0%8,0%2502
Infratest dimap/ARD05.08.202006.08.202038,0%15,0%18,0%6,0%7,0%11,0%5,0%1511
YouGov/RND04.08.202006.08.202036,0%14,0%18,0%6,0%9,0%11,0%6,0%1623
INSA&YouGov/Bild03.08.202004.08.202036,5%15,0%16,5%6,5%8,5%11,0%6,0%2090
Kantar/BamS29.07.202002.08.202037,0%16,0%17,0%6,0%8,0%10,0%6,0%1449
Forsa/Stern&RTL31.07.202001.08.202038,0%14,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%8,0%8,0%2504
FGW/ZDF30.07.202031.07.202038,0%14,0%21,0%5,0%8,0%9,0%5,0%1249
INSA&YouGov/Bild27.07.202028.07.202036,5%15,0%16,0%7,0%8,0%11,0%6,5%2039
GMS27.07.202027.07.202038,0%14,0%19,0%6,0%6,0%10,0%7,0%1003
Forsa/Stern&RTL24.07.202025.07.202038,0%14,0%18,0%6,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2504