pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild02.08.202102.08.202127,5%18,0%18,0%13,0%7,0%11,0%5,5%2080
INSA&YouGov/Bild30.07.202131.07.202127,0%17,0%18,0%13,0%6,0%11,0%8,0%1196
FGW/ZDF29.07.202130.07.202128,0%16,0%21,0%10,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1268
Kantar/BamS27.07.202130.07.202127,0%17,0%19,0%13,0%6,0%11,0%7,0%1441
YouGov/RND26.07.202130.07.202128,0%16,0%16,0%12,0%8,0%12,0%8,0%1748
Forsa/Stern&RTL26.07.202128.07.202126,0%15,0%21,0%13,0%7,0%10,0%8,0%2501
Allensbach/FAZ22.07.202128.07.202130,0%16,0%19,5%12,0%7,0%9,5%6,0%1243
GMS27.07.202127.07.202130,0%15,0%18,0%12,0%7,0%10,0%8,0%1003
INSA&YouGov/Bild26.07.202126.07.202127,0%17,5%17,5%13,0%6,0%12,0%7,0%2007
INSA&YouGov/Bild23.07.202124.07.202127,0%17,0%18,0%13,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1316
Kantar/BamS20.07.202123.07.202128,0%16,0%19,0%12,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1421
Infratest dimap/ARD21.07.202122.07.202129,0%16,0%19,0%12,0%6,0%10,0%8,0%1188
Forsa/Stern&RTL19.07.202121.07.202128,0%16,0%19,0%12,0%7,0%10,0%8,0%2503
INSA&YouGov/Bild19.07.202119.07.202129,0%16,5%18,0%12,0%6,0%11,5%7,0%2064
INSA&YouGov/Bild16.07.202117.07.202128,0%17,0%18,0%12,0%7,0%11,0%7,0%1354
FGW/ZDF15.07.202116.07.202130,0%15,0%20,0%10,0%7,0%10,0%8,0%1224