pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild20.05.202221.05.202228,0%21,0%19,0%10,0%3,0%10,0%9,0%1214
Kantar/BamS17.05.202221.05.202226,0%22,0%21,0%8,0%5,0%10,0%8,0%1425
FGW/ZDF19.05.202220.05.202226,0%22,0%24,0%7,0%4,0%10,0%7,0%1162
Forsa/Stern&RTL16.05.202217.05.202227,0%22,0%22,0%8,0%4,0%8,0%9,0%2502
INSA&YouGov/Bild16.05.202216.05.202228,0%21,5%20,5%9,0%3,0%11,0%7,0%2147
INSA&YouGov/Bild13.05.202214.05.202227,0%22,0%18,0%10,0%4,0%10,0%9,0%1501
Kantar/BamS10.05.202214.05.202226,0%22,0%20,0%9,0%5,0%10,0%8,0%1426
Ipsos06.05.202213.05.202225,0%24,0%16,0%11,0%5,0%11,0%8,0%906
Infratest dimap/ARD11.05.202212.05.202226,0%22,0%20,0%8,0%4,0%11,0%9,0%1226
YouGov/RND10.05.202212.05.202228,0%20,0%19,0%9,0%5,0%10,0%8,0%1659
Forsa/Stern&RTL09.05.202210.05.202226,0%23,0%21,0%9,0%4,0%9,0%8,0%2501
INSA&YouGov/Bild09.05.202209.05.202227,5%22,5%19,0%10,0%3,5%10,5%7,0%2086
INSA&YouGov/Bild06.05.202207.05.202227,0%23,0%18,0%11,0%3,0%10,0%8,0%1501
pollytix strategic research gmbh04.05.202204.05.202226,0%22,0%17,0%12,0%5,0%12,0%6,0%1303