pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Infratest dimap/ARD02.03.202104.03.202133,0%16,0%20,0%7,0%7,0%11,0%6,0%1296
Forsa/Stern&RTL01.03.202102.03.202134,0%16,0%19,0%7,0%8,0%9,0%7,0%2501
INSA&YouGov/Bild01.03.202102.03.202132,5%17,0%17,0%10,0%8,0%11,0%4,5%2032
Kantar/BamS24.02.202127.02.202134,0%16,0%18,0%8,0%9,0%9,0%6,0%1869
FGW/ZDF25.02.202126.02.202135,0%16,0%19,0%7,0%7,0%10,0%6,0%1202
YouGov/RND22.02.202126.02.202133,0%16,0%18,0%8,0%8,0%11,0%6,0%1619
Allensbach/FAZ17.02.202125.02.202137,0%15,0%20,0%7,0%7,0%9,5%4,5%1082
Forsa/Stern&RTL22.02.202123.02.202135,0%16,0%19,0%8,0%7,0%8,0%7,0%2505
INSA&YouGov/Bild22.02.202123.02.202133,5%16,0%17,0%9,0%8,0%11,0%5,5%2075
Kantar/BamS17.02.202120.02.202134,0%16,0%19,0%8,0%8,0%9,0%6,0%1905
Infratest dimap/ARD17.02.202118.02.202133,0%16,0%20,0%8,0%6,0%11,0%6,0%1025
Forsa/Stern&RTL15.02.202116.02.202135,0%16,0%19,0%7,0%8,0%8,0%7,0%2502
GMS15.02.202116.02.202137,0%17,0%18,0%7,0%7,0%9,0%5,0%1005
INSA&YouGov/Bild15.02.202115.02.202133,5%17,0%17,0%9,0%9,0%10,5%4,0%2051