pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
Infratest dimap/ARD14.11.201815.11.201826,0%14,0%23,0%8,0%9,0%14,0%6,0%1506
INSA&YouGov/Bild12.11.201812.11.201825,5%14,0%20,0%9,0%10,0%16,5%5,0%2070
Forsa/Stern&RTL09.11.201811.11.201827,0%14,0%23,0%9,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%2504
Emnid/BamS07.11.201810.11.201825,0%15,0%22,0%8,0%9,0%15,0%6,0%1518
FGW/ZDF08.11.201809.11.201827,0%14,0%22,0%9,0%9,0%14,0%5,0%1200
YouGov/RND04.11.201807.11.201825,0%14,0%21,0%10,0%10,0%16,0%4,0%1542
INSA&YouGov/Bild05.11.201805.11.201824,5%13,5%19,0%10,0%11,0%16,5%5,5%3183
Forsa/Stern&RTL02.11.201803.11.201827,0%13,0%24,0%9,0%9,0%13,0%5,0%2502
Emnid/BamS31.10.201803.11.201825,0%14,0%21,0%9,0%10,0%15,0%6,0%1815
INSA&YouGov/Bild29.10.201829.10.201825,0%14,0%20,0%9,5%11,0%16,5%4,0%2052