pollytix german election polling trend


The pollytix german election trend is calculated daily from the weighted average of all federal voting intention polls of the previous twenty days in Germany. It is up-to-date, accurate and politically neutral.
Like Wahltrend on Facebook

follow @btwahltrend

The following polls are used to calculate the current average values:

Institut / AuftraggeberLetzter Tag ErhebungTag VeröffentlichungCDU/CSUSPDGrüneFDPLinke AfDSonstigeBefragte
INSA&YouGov/Bild08.08.202208.08.202227,0%18,0%21,5%8,0%5,5%12,5%7,5%2099
INSA&YouGov/Bild05.08.202206.08.202227,0%19,0%21,0%9,0%5,0%12,0%7,0%1701
Kantar/BamS02.08.202206.08.202225,0%21,0%23,0%6,0%5,0%11,0%9,0%1426
Infratest dimap/ARD03.08.202204.08.202228,0%17,0%23,0%7,0%4,0%13,0%8,0%1313
Forsa/Stern&RTL01.08.202202.08.202227,0%18,0%24,0%7,0%5,0%10,0%9,0%2504
INSA&YouGov/Bild01.08.202201.08.202226,5%18,5%22,0%8,0%5,0%12,0%8,0%2144
INSA&YouGov/Bild29.07.202230.07.202226,0%19,0%22,0%9,0%5,0%12,0%7,0%1202
Kantar/BamS26.07.202230.07.202226,0%21,0%22,0%7,0%5,0%11,0%8,0%1413
GMS25.07.202227.07.202227,0%18,0%23,0%9,0%5,0%10,0%8,0%1005
Allensbach/FAZ21.07.202227.07.202227,5%22,0%22,0%7,0%5,0%11,0%5,5%1006
Forsa/Stern&RTL25.07.202226.07.202226,0%19,0%24,0%6,0%5,0%10,0%10,0%2510
INSA&YouGov/Bild25.07.202225.07.202226,5%18,5%22,0%8,0%5,0%12,0%8,0%2043
INSA&YouGov/Bild22.07.202223.07.202227,0%18,0%23,0%8,0%5,0%12,0%7,0%1501